About

Upcoming Events

Nov 01

Daylight Savings

November 1
Nov 04

PTA Meeting – Media Center B216

November 4 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Nov 06

1st Quarter ends- Noon Dismissal

November 6 @ 12:00 pm

Trophy Room

Our campus is filled with trophies for various accomplishments ranging from choir competitions to basketball championships.

While we are proud of our Eagles and their accomplishments, what really gets us excited are the life lessons learned along the way! We realize that God is the one who blesses us with gifts and abilities and we are here to help each student develop those for His glory.

The lists below are a glimpse in what you can find in our trophy cabinet.  We invite you to find out more about Eagle Pride on a campus tour!

Volleyball

  • 2015 WIAA State Volleyball Championships-3rd Place
  • 2014 WIAA State Volleyball Championships-3rd Place
  • 2013 WIAA State Volleyball Championships - 2nd Place
  • 2011 WIAA State Volleyball Championships - 4th Place
  • 2010 WIAA State Volleyball Championships-2nd Place
  • 2009, 2012 WIAA State Volleyball Championship - Qualifiers
  • 2015, 2014, 2011, 2010 Tri-District Volleyball Champions
  • 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009 SeaTac 1B League Champions - Volleyball
  • 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009 SeaTac 1B Coach of the Year - Volleyball

Soccer

  • 2018 Seatac 1B Sportsman Award  - William Cabiles
  • 2018 Seatac 1B Sportman Team Award
  • 2019 SeaTac 1B Coach of the Year

Basketball

  • 2013 WIAA State Boys Basketball Championships - 4th Place
  • 2013 SeaTac 1B League Champions-Boys Basketball
  • 2013 SeaTac 1B Coach of the Year-Boys Basketball
  • 2013 SeaTac 1B Sportsmanship Team Award-Girls Basketball

Track and Field

  • 2019 Kaitlyn Ream- WIAA Athlete of the Week
  • 2019 Kaitlyn Ream- Pasco Invitational Javelin Champion 142'2"- NEW SCHOOL RECORD
  • 2016 State Academic Champions-Girls Track
  • 2010 State Academic Champions - Girls Track
  • Katrice Pond Girls Discus 2015
  • Katrice Pond Girls Shot Put 2015
  • Dalton Cuthbert Boys 1600m 2007
  • Jason Hunter Boys Long Jump 2005
  • Gennadiy Kavish Boys Long Jump 2004
  • Danielle Ansotigue Girls Javelin 2004
  • 2014 SeaTac 1B Coach of the Year - Track and Field

Cheerleading

2010 Power Athletics National Cheer Champions

Other

  • League All-Stars
  • All-State selections
  • Superior ratings in Fine Arts -

Eagles soar individually and as teams!